15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
  • Number
    15645
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3126km
  • Train Travel Time
    60h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15646
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15645/ Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 3126km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15645/ Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 08:05 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:57 17:00 3 0
Harda(HD) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Barh(BARH) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 14:08 14:13 5 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 17:15 17:17 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 17:31 17:33 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 21:15 21:17 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:00 22:05 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 00:50 00:55 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:45 01:50 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 03:10 03:12 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 04:05 04:15 10 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 06:00 06:05 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 07:55 08:00 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 08:45 09:00 15 2
Hojai(HJI) 11:04 11:06 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 11:55 12:00 5 2
Diphu(DPU) 12:32 12:34 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 13:10 13:15 5 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 15:40 15:42 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 16:20 16:25 5 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 17:21 17:23 2 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 19:35 19:45 10 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 20:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) 15645 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:05 Dibrugarh 20:50 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) Train Number is 15645.

  • How many days in a week 15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Dibrugarh. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08:05 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15645 ?
  • 15645 arrives on platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) took 60h 45m to cover total distance of 3126km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)