15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT)
  • Number
    15646
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2588km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15645
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15646/ Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2588km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15646/ Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 19:18 19:23 5 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 20:55 20:57 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:45 21:50 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 23:10 23:15 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 00:45 00:55 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 08:58 09:00 2 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Barh(BARH) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:21 11:23 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:36 12:40 4 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 13:50 13:56 6 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 15:36 15:40 4 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:45 01:55 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 03:58 04:00 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:10 05:20 10 2
Harda(HD) 06:12 06:14 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 08:03 08:05 2 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 09:03 09:05 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:37 12:40 3 2
Nasik Road(NK) 13:40 13:45 5 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:27 16:30 3 2
Thane(TNA) 17:07 17:10 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 17:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) 15648 Guwahati 15:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Tuesday
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) 15646 Guwahati 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Wednesday Sunday
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Malda Town) (PT) 05648 Guwahati 15:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Tuesday
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Special (Via Katihar) (PT) 05646 Guwahati 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) Train Number is 15646.

  • How many days in a week 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) runs ?
  • 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) train is 10m at New Bongaigaon Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Katihar Junction, Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) ?
  • Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) runs between Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Guwahati at 16:55 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15646 ?
  • 15646 arrives on platform number 4 at Guwahati and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT)?
  • Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) took 48h 55m to cover total distance of 2588km between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12091/ Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express run from Dehradun to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12034/ New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:53. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12016/ Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Ajmer Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12003/ Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11072/ Kamayani Express run from Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)