15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
  • Number
    15655
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2579km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15656
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15655/ Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2579km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15655/ Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 11:00 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 12:38 12:40 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 14:10 14:12 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:05 15:10 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 15:45 15:50 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:10 18:20 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Naugachia(NNA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:20 14:40 20 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Basti(BST) 15:46 15:49 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Sitapur(STP) 20:15 20:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:01 00:02 1 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:40 01:48 8 2
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:49 03:51 2 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 08:25 08:35 10 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:55 12:00 5 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 13:45 13:53 8 2
Udhampur(UHP) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 05655 Kamakhya Junction 11:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:45 Sunday
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 15655 Kamakhya Junction 11:00 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express ?
  • Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Train Number is 15655.

  • How many days in a week 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express runs ?
  • 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express train is 20m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express ?
  • Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express runs between Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 11:00 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15655 ?
  • 15655 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express?
  • Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express took 52h 45m to cover total distance of 2579km between Kamakhya Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)