15659 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
  • Number
    15659
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1554 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15659/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 1554 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15659/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:16 08:24 8 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 09:14 09:19 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Murarai(MRR) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:35 13:55 20 0
Samsi(SM) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 15:52 15:54 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:47 16:49 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 20:38 20:40 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:15 21:20 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:15 23:17 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:00 04:35 35 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 08:45 09:15 30 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 14:20 14:35 15 1
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 15:10 15:40 30 1
Dharmanagar(DMR) 17:20 17:25 5 1
Ambassa(ABSA) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Agartala(AGTL) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special 03173 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 17:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13173 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 17:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13171 Sealdah 06:35 Agartala 17:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanchanjunga Express (PT) ?
  • Kanchanjunga Express (PT) Train Number is 15659.

  • How many days in a week 15659 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15659 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15659 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15659 Kanchanjunga Express (PT) train is m at Sealdah, Dakshineswar, Barddhaman Junction, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Ahmadpur Junction, Sainthia Junction, Rampurhat Junction, Murarai, Pakur, New Farakka Junction, Malda Town, Samsi, Azamnagar Road, Barsoi Junction, Dalkhola, KishanGanj, Aluabari Road Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Jalpaiguri Road, Dhupguri, Falakata, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kamakhyaguri, Gossaigaon Hat, Fakiragram Junction, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Junction, Kamakhya Junction, Guwahati, Lumding Junction, New Haflong, Badarpur Junction, Karimganj Junction, Dharmanagar, Ambassa, Agartala,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanchanjunga Express (PT) ?
  • Kanchanjunga Express (PT) runs between Sealdah to Agartala. It departs from Sealdah at 06:35 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15659 ?
  • 15659 arrives on platform number 8,9A,9C at Sealdah and at platform number 3 at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanchanjunga Express (PT)?
  • Kanchanjunga Express (PT) took to cover total distance of 1554 km   between Sealdah and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Kanchanjunga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20909/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)