15666 BG Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    BG Express (PT)
  • Number
    15666
  • Source
    Mariani Junction/MXN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    404km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15665
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15666/ BG Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mariani Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 404km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15666/ BG Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mariani Junction(MXN) origin 06:05 origin 0
Jorhat Town(JTTN) 06:32 06:37 5 0
Barua Bamungaon(BBGN) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Golaghat(GLGT) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 09:16 09:26 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Lamsakhang(LKG) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Hojai(HJI) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 12:51 12:56 5 0
Jagi Road(JID) 13:27 13:29 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 14:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
BG Express (PT) 15666 Mariani Junction 06:05 Guwahati 14:55 Daily
Mariani - Guwahati Intercity  Special 05666 Mariani Junction 04:50 Guwahati 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of BG Express (PT) ?
  • BG Express (PT) Train Number is 15666.

  • How many days in a week 15666 BG Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15666 BG Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15666 BG Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15666 BG Express (PT) train is 10m at Dimapur, Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of BG Express (PT) ?
  • BG Express (PT) runs between Mariani Junction to Guwahati. It departs from Mariani Junction at 06:05 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15666 ?
  • 15666 arrives on platform number 2 at Mariani Junction and at platform number 3 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of BG Express (PT)?
  • BG Express (PT) took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 404km between Mariani Junction and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of BG Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)