15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
  • Number
    15668
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3123km
  • Train Travel Time
    58h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15667
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15668/ Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3123km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15668/ Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 11:00 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 12:38 12:40 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 14:15 14:17 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 15:00 15:05 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:20 15:25 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 00:31 00:33 2 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:00 17:25 25 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:20 04:30 10 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:45 07:55 10 2
Chhayapuri(CYI) 11:35 11:40 5 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:50 14:00 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:51 14:53 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:12 16:14 2 2
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 17:47 17:49 2 2
MORBI(MVI) 18:17 18:22 5 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 20:25 20:27 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 20:43 20:45 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 21:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) 15668 Kamakhya Junction 11:00 Gandhidham Junction 21:45 Wednesday
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Special 05668 Kamakhya Junction 11:00 Gandhidham Junction 21:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) Train Number is 15668.

  • How many days in a week 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 11:00 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15668 ?
  • 15668 arrives on platform number 3 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 1 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) took 58h 45m to cover total distance of 3123km between Kamakhya Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)