15703 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15703
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Bongaigaon/BNGN
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    253km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15704
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

15703/ New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Bongaigaon. The total distance covered by the train is 253km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15703/ New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 07:30 origin 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 08:08 08:09 1 0
New Domohani(NQH) 08:15 08:16 1 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Betgara(BYXA) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Altagram(ATM) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Kolai Gram(KLGR) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Salbari(SXX) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Falakata(FLK) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Gumanihat(GUZ) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 09:45 09:46 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:30 10:40 10 0
New Baneswar(NBS) 11:00 11:01 1 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Samuktala Road Junction(SMTA) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Jorai(JOQ) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Srirampur Assam(SRPB) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 13:18 13:19 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 15:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) 15703 New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:30 Bongaigaon 15:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15703.

  • How many days in a week 15703 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15703 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15703 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15703 New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Bongaigaon. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 07:30 and reaches Bongaigaon/BNGN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15703 ?
  • 15703 arrives on platform number 4,5 at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number 3 at Bongaigaon.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved)?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 253km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Bongaigaon.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bongaigaon at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)