15720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15720
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    203km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15719
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

15720/ Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 203km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15720/ Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 14:15 origin 0
BORA(BORA) 14:35 14:37 2 0
NAK(NAK) 14:50 14:52 2 0
GAGA(GAGA) 15:18 15:19 1 0
TKG(TKG) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Pothia(POT) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:08 16:10 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Salmari(SRI) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Sonaili(SI) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Special 05720 Siliguri Junction 14:15 Katihar Junction 19:15 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Passenger Special 07544 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU 75744 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15720 Siliguri Junction 14:15 Katihar Junction 19:15 Daily
Siliguri - Katihar DEMU 55716 Siliguri Junction 04:00 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15720.

  • How many days in a week 15720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at BORA, NAK, TKG, Aluabari Road Junction, KishanGanj, Dalkhola, Barsoi Junction, Salmari, Sonaili,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs between Siliguri Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 14:15 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15720 ?
  • 15720 arrives on platform number 4 at Siliguri Junction and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 203km between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20472/ Puri - Bikaner SF Express run from Puri to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)