15754 Sifhung Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sifhung Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15754
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15753
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

15754/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15754/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Agthori(AGT) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Baihata(BIZ) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Nizsariha Halt(NSRH) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Guagachha(GSA) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 18:02 18:03 1 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Dangtal(DTX) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sifhung Express (UnReserved) 15754 Guwahati 12:40 Alipur Duar Junction 21:00 Daily
Sifhung Passenger (UnReserved) 55754 Guwahati 14:20 Alipur Duar Junction 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sifhung Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Sifhung Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15754.

  • How many days in a week 15754 Sifhung Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15754 Sifhung Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15754 Sifhung Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15754 Sifhung Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Bijni,

  • What is the Schedule of Sifhung Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Sifhung Express (UnReserved) runs between Guwahati to Alipur Duar Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 12:40 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15754 ?
  • 15754 arrives on platform number 3 at Guwahati and at platform number at Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sifhung Express (UnReserved)?
  • Sifhung Express (UnReserved) took 8h 20m to cover total distance of 266km between Guwahati and Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sifhung Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)