15766 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU
  • Number
    15766
  • Source
    Dhubri/DBB
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    261km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75741
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

15766/ Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhubri and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 261km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15766/ Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhubri(DBB) origin 12:15 origin 0
Gauripur(GUP) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Golakganj(GKJ) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Agomoni(AGMN) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Bidyadabri(BDYR) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Boxirhat(BXHT) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Tufanganj(TFGN) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Maradanga(MRDG) 13:30 13:31 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Alipur Duar(APD) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Kalchini(KCF) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 17:15 17:16 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU 75742 Dhubri 12:15 Siliguri Junction 21:55 Daily
Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU 15766 Dhubri 12:15 Siliguri Junction 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU ?
  • Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Train Number is 15766.

  • How many days in a week 15766 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU runs ?
  • 15766 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15766 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15766 Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU train is 5m at Alipur Duar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU ?
  • Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU runs between Dhubri to Siliguri Junction. It departs from Dhubri at 12:15 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15766 ?
  • 15766 arrives on platform number 1 at Dhubri and at platform number 2 at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU?
  • Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 261km between Dhubri and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17612/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib Nanded Rajya Rani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ Narasapur - Lingampalli Express (PT) run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)