15814 Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15814
  • Source
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Destination
    DEKARGAON/DKGN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    345km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15813
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

15814/ Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MURKEONGSELEK and DEKARGAON. The total distance covered by the train is 345km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15814/ Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) origin 15:00 origin 0
LMY(LMY) 15:26 15:27 1 0
TELAM(TQM) 15:37 15:38 1 0
SMCP(SMCP) 15:50 15:51 1 0
ACPR(ACPR) 16:12 16:13 1 0
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 16:23 16:24 1 0
SRPN(SRPN) 16:41 16:42 1 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 17:01 17:02 1 0
BDLN(BDLN) 17:22 17:23 1 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 17:36 17:37 1 0
BGND(BGND) 18:02 18:03 1 0
LBI(LBI) 18:32 18:33 1 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 19:02 19:07 5 0
SOB(SOB) 19:18 19:19 1 0
KTPR(KTPR) 19:28 19:29 1 0
TUJ(TUJ) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Tipling(TPG) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Uttarkathani(UKE) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Dubia(DBW) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Brahmajan(BJL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Helem(HML) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Bedeti(BVV) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Nizbarganj(NBX) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Monabari(MFC) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Nizchatia(NCA) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Dhalaibil(DQL) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Balipara(BVU) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 23:10 23:15 5 0
DEKARGAON(DKGN) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Murkongselek - Dekargaon Passenger (UnReserved) 55814 MURKEONGSELEK 14:45 DEKARGAON 00:25 Daily
Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved) 15814 MURKEONGSELEK 15:00 DEKARGAON 00:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15814.

  • How many days in a week 15814 Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15814 Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15814 Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15814 Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at NORTH LAKHIMPUR, Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved) runs between MURKEONGSELEK to DEKARGAON. It departs from MURKEONGSELEK at 15:00 and reaches DEKARGAON/DKGN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15814 ?
  • 15814 arrives on platform number 1 at MURKEONGSELEK and at platform number 1 at DEKARGAON.

  • What is the travel route and time of Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved)?
  • Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved) took 9h 30m to cover total distance of 345km between MURKEONGSELEK and DEKARGAON.

  • What is the last station of Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DEKARGAON at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20473/ Chetak Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar Express run from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:43. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)