15816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15816
  • Source
    DEKARGAON/DKGN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    189km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15815
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

15816/ Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DEKARGAON and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 189km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15816/ Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DEKARGAON(DKGN) origin 05:45 origin 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 06:15 06:40 25 0
New Missamari(NMM) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Goreswar(GVR) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 09:10 09:25 15 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Special 05816 DEKARGAON 05:45 Guwahati 11:00 Daily
Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15816 DEKARGAON 05:45 Guwahati 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15816.

  • How many days in a week 15816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between DEKARGAON to Guwahati. It departs from DEKARGAON at 05:45 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15816 ?
  • 15816 arrives on platform number 1 at DEKARGAON and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 189km between DEKARGAON and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Dekargaon - Guwahati Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22141/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)