15817 Donyi Polo Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Donyi Polo Express (PT)
  • Number
    15817
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15818
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15817/ Donyi Polo Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Naharlagun. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15817/ Donyi Polo Express (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 21:15 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:25 22:50 25 0
Tangla(TNL) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Udalguri(ULG) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Gohpur(GPZ) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Tatibahar(TBH) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Gumto(GMTO) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Naharlagun(NHLN) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special 05617 Guwahati 21:15 Naharlagun 04:45 Daily
Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express 12088 Guwahati 13:45 Naharlagun 19:45 Monday Thusday Sunday
Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special 0455 Guwahati 21:15 Naharlagun 04:45 Daily
Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15817 Guwahati 21:15 Naharlagun 04:45 Daily
Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15617 Guwahati 21:15 Naharlagun 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Donyi Polo Express (PT) ?
  • Donyi Polo Express (PT) Train Number is 15817.

  • How many days in a week 15817 Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15817 Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15817 Donyi Polo Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15817 Donyi Polo Express (PT) train is 25m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Donyi Polo Express (PT) ?
  • Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs between Guwahati to Naharlagun. It departs from Guwahati at 21:15 and reaches Naharlagun/NHLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15817 ?
  • 15817 arrives on platform number 6 at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at Naharlagun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Donyi Polo Express (PT)?
  • Donyi Polo Express (PT) took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 332km between Guwahati and Naharlagun.

  • What is the last station of Donyi Polo Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Naharlagun at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)