15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15895
  • Source
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Destination
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    449km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15896
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

15895/ Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangiya Junction and MURKEONGSELEK. The total distance covered by the train is 449km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15895/ Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangiya Junction(RNY) origin 08:10 origin 0
Goreswar(GVR) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Khoirabari(KBY) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 10:18 10:19 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 10:55 11:05 10 0
Balipara(BVU) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Dhalaibil(DQL) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Nizchatia(NCA) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Nizbarganj(NBX) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Helem(HML) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Dubia(DBW) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 13:40 13:45 5 0
KTPR(KTPR) 13:59 14:00 1 0
SOB(SOB) 14:09 14:10 1 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 14:22 14:27 5 0
LBI(LBI) 14:38 14:39 1 0
SWJ(SWJ) 14:50 14:51 1 0
BGND(BGND) 15:03 15:04 1 0
SUZ(SUZ) 15:18 15:19 1 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 15:29 15:30 1 0
BDLN(BDLN) 15:42 15:43 1 0
JFD(JFD) 15:52 15:53 1 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 16:01 16:02 1 0
MYO(MYO) 16:11 16:12 1 0
SRPN(SRPN) 16:20 16:21 1 0
SBGN(SBGN) 16:31 16:32 1 0
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 17:02 17:03 1 0
ACPR(ACPR) 17:13 17:14 1 0
DIPA(DIPA) 17:25 17:26 1 0
SMCP(SMCP) 17:39 17:40 1 0
TELAM(TQM) 17:52 17:53 1 0
LMY(LMY) 18:04 18:05 1 0
JYK(JYK) 18:15 18:16 1 0
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangiya - Murkongselek Special 05895 Rangiya Junction 08:10 MURKEONGSELEK 19:00 Daily
Rangiya - Murkongselek Passenger (UnReserved) 55895 Rangiya Junction 08:15 MURKEONGSELEK 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) 15895 Rangiya Junction 08:10 MURKEONGSELEK 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15895.

  • How many days in a week 15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) runs between Rangiya Junction to MURKEONGSELEK. It departs from Rangiya Junction at 08:10 and reaches MURKEONGSELEK/MZS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15895 ?
  • 15895 arrives on platform number 4 at Rangiya Junction and at platform number at MURKEONGSELEK.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved)?
  • Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 449km between Rangiya Junction and MURKEONGSELEK.

  • What is the last station of Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MURKEONGSELEK at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12976/ Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 19:07 and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)