15896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15896
  • Source
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    449km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15895
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

15896/ Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MURKEONGSELEK and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 449km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15896/ Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) origin 06:45 origin 0
JYK(JYK) 06:55 06:56 1 0
LMY(LMY) 07:06 07:07 1 0
TELAM(TQM) 07:16 07:17 1 0
SMCP(SMCP) 07:29 07:30 1 0
DIPA(DIPA) 07:41 07:42 1 0
ACPR(ACPR) 07:53 07:54 1 0
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
SBGN(SBGN) 08:19 08:20 1 0
SRPN(SRPN) 08:47 08:48 1 0
MYO(MYO) 08:55 08:56 1 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 09:06 09:07 1 0
JFD(JFD) 09:16 09:17 1 0
BDLN(BDLN) 09:29 09:30 1 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 09:45 09:46 1 0
SUZ(SUZ) 09:56 09:57 1 0
BGND(BGND) 10:14 10:15 1 0
SWJ(SWJ) 10:27 10:28 1 0
LBI(LBI) 10:47 10:48 1 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 10:58 11:03 5 0
SOB(SOB) 11:14 11:15 1 0
KTPR(KTPR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 11:47 11:50 3 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Dubia(DBW) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Helem(HML) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Nizbarganj(NBX) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Nizchatia(NCA) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Dhalaibil(DQL) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Balipara(BVU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 14:45 14:55 10 0
New Missamari(NMM) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Khoirabari(KBY) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Goreswar(GVR) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Murkongselek - Rangiya Special 05896 MURKEONGSELEK 06:45 Rangiya Junction 18:10 Daily
Murkongselek - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) 55896 MURKEONGSELEK 06:10 Rangiya Junction 17:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) 15896 MURKEONGSELEK 06:45 Rangiya Junction 18:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15896.

  • How many days in a week 15896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15896 Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) runs between MURKEONGSELEK to Rangiya Junction. It departs from MURKEONGSELEK at 06:45 and reaches Rangiya Junction/RNY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15896 ?
  • 15896 arrives on platform number 1 at MURKEONGSELEK and at platform number 4 at Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved)?
  • Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) took 11h 25m to cover total distance of 449km between MURKEONGSELEK and Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Murkongselek - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rangiya Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)