15911 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Weekly InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tinsukia - Naharlagun Weekly InterCity Express
  • Number
    15911
  • Source
    Tinsukia Junction/TSK
  • Destination
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    223km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15912
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15911/ Tinsukia - Naharlagun Weekly InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tinsukia Junction and Naharlagun. The total distance covered by the train is 223km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15911/ Tinsukia - Naharlagun Weekly InterCity Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) origin 18:45 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 18:51 19:06 15 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Dhamalgaon(DMGN) 20:22 20:24 2 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 21:25 21:27 2 0
BDLN(BDLN) 21:41 21:43 2 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 21:50 21:52 2 0
BGND(BGND) 22:20 22:22 2 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 23:10 23:35 25 0
Naharlagun(NHLN) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tinsukia - Naharlagun Express 15907 Tinsukia Junction 13:45 Naharlagun 19:35 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tinsukia - Naharlagun Weekly InterCity Express ?
  • Tinsukia - Naharlagun Weekly InterCity Express Train Number is 15911.

  • How many days in a week 15911 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Weekly InterCity Express runs ?
  • 15911 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Weekly InterCity Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15911 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Weekly InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15911 Tinsukia - Naharlagun Weekly InterCity Express train is 25m at Harmuti Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tinsukia - Naharlagun Weekly InterCity Express ?
  • Tinsukia - Naharlagun Weekly InterCity Express runs between Tinsukia Junction to Naharlagun. It departs from Tinsukia Junction at 18:45 and reaches Naharlagun/NHLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15911 ?
  • 15911 arrives on platform number at Tinsukia Junction and at platform number at Naharlagun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tinsukia - Naharlagun Weekly InterCity Express?
  • Tinsukia - Naharlagun Weekly InterCity Express took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 223km between Tinsukia Junction and Naharlagun.

  • What is the last station of Tinsukia - Naharlagun Weekly InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Naharlagun at 00:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)