15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15928
  • Source
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    596km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15927
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

15928/ New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Tinsukia Junction and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 596km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15928/ New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) origin 06:10 origin 0
Dikom(DKM) 06:37 06:42 5 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 07:02 07:07 5 0
Moranhat(MRHT) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 08:17 08:22 5 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:39 08:44 5 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 09:50 10:00 10 0
Titabar(TTB) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Dimapur(DMV) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Lanka(LKA) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Changsari(CGS) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special 05928 New Tinsukia Junction 06:10 Rangiya Junction 19:45 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday Sunday
New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) 15928 New Tinsukia Junction 06:10 Rangiya Junction 19:45 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday Sunday
New Tinsukia - Rangiya Special 11XXX New Tinsukia Junction 06:10 Rangiya Junction 19:45 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) ?
  • New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15928.

  • How many days in a week 15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Mariani Junction, Lumding Junction, Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) ?
  • New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) runs between New Tinsukia Junction to Rangiya Junction. It departs from New Tinsukia Junction at 06:10 and reaches Rangiya Junction/RNY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15928 ?
  • 15928 arrives on platform number 1 at New Tinsukia Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved)?
  • New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) took 13h 35m to cover total distance of 596km between New Tinsukia Junction and Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rangiya Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)