15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT)
  • Number
    15930
  • Source
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3217km
  • Train Travel Time
    62h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15929
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15930/ New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Tinsukia Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 3217km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15930/ New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) origin 06:30 origin 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 07:20 07:30 10 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 08:40 08:42 2 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 10:15 10:20 5 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 13:15 13:25 10 0
New Missamari(NMM) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 15:50 16:00 10 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 19:10 19:12 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 20:10 20:15 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 21:40 21:45 5 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:28 06:33 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 07:30 07:31 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 09:18 09:38 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:20 10:35 15 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:55 23:05 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:25 05:45 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:24 08:25 1 2
Eluru(EE) 09:39 09:40 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:20 11:30 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 12:59 13:00 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 14:44 14:45 1 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:40 20:45 5 2
Tambaram(TBM) 21:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT) 15930 New Tinsukia Junction 06:30 Tambaram 21:25 Monday
New Tinsukia - Tambaram Special (PT) 05930 New Tinsukia Junction 06:30 Tambaram 21:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT) ?
  • New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT) Train Number is 15930.

  • How many days in a week 15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT) train is 20m at Durgapur, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT) ?
  • New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT) runs between New Tinsukia Junction to Tambaram. It departs from New Tinsukia Junction at 06:30 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15930 ?
  • 15930 arrives on platform number 1 at New Tinsukia Junction and at platform number at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT)?
  • New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT) took 62h 55m to cover total distance of 3217km between New Tinsukia Junction and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)