1596 Madgaon - Panvel Christmas Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Panvel Christmas Special
  • Number
    1596
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    514km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01595
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

1596/ Madgaon - Panvel Christmas Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 514km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1596/ Madgaon - Panvel Christmas Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 16:00 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Adavali(ADVI) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Khed(KHED) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 03:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Panvel Christmas Special ?
  • Madgaon - Panvel Christmas Special Train Number is 1596.

  • How many days in a week 1596 Madgaon - Panvel Christmas Special runs ?
  • 1596 Madgaon - Panvel Christmas Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1596 Madgaon - Panvel Christmas Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1596 Madgaon - Panvel Christmas Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Panvel Christmas Special ?
  • Madgaon - Panvel Christmas Special runs between Madgaon Junction to Panvel Junction. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 16:00 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1596 ?
  • 1596 arrives on platform number at Madgaon Junction and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Panvel Christmas Special?
  • Madgaon - Panvel Christmas Special took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 514km between Madgaon Junction and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Panvel Christmas Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)