16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express
  • Number
    16004
  • Source
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1366km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16003
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16004/ Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagarsol and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1366km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16004/ Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagarsol(NSL) origin 13:30 origin 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Jalna(J) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Basar(BSX) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Puttur(PUT) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Perambur(PER) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?
  • Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Train Number is 16004.

  • How many days in a week 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express train is 10m at Kacheguda, Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?
  • Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express runs between Nagarsol to Chennai Central. It departs from Nagarsol at 13:30 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16004 ?
  • 16004 arrives on platform number 1 at Nagarsol and at platform number 6,11 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express?
  • Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express took 27h 15m to cover total distance of 1366km between Nagarsol and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14507/ Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Fazilka Junction. Depart time of 13:06 and arrival time of 00:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14220/ Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13423/ Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
13320/ Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12725/ Siddhaganga SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Dharwad. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)