16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16086
  • Source
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16085
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

16086/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jolarpettai Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16086/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) origin 06:55 origin 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ambur(AB) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Melpatti(MPI) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Valathoor(VLT) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Melalathur(MEH) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Thalangai(TUG) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16086 Jolarpettai Junction 06:55 Arakkonam Junction 09:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56262 Jolarpettai Junction 13:30 Arakkonam Junction 17:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special 06086 Jolarpettai Junction 06:55 Arakkonam Junction 09:45 Daily
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (UnReserved) 56122 Jolarpettai Junction 13:30 Arakkonam Junction 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 16086.

  • How many days in a week 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Katpadi Junction, Tiruvalam, Walajah Road Junction, Anavardikhanpettai,

  • What is the Schedule of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs between Jolarpettai Junction to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Jolarpettai Junction at 06:55 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16086 ?
  • 16086 arrives on platform number at Jolarpettai Junction and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved)?
  • Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 145km between Jolarpettai Junction and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jolarpettai - Arakkonam MEMU Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22158/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)