16087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express
  • Number
    16087
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16088
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

16087/ Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Salem Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16087/ Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Ambur(AB) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Dasampatti(DST) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Doddampatti(DPI) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Buddireddipatti(BDY) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Bommidi(BQI) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Tinnappatti(TNT) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Karuppur(KPPR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Salem MEMU 66019 Arakkonam Junction 04:40 Salem Junction 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express 16087 Arakkonam Junction 05:15 Salem Junction 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Special 06087 Arakkonam Junction 05:15 Salem Junction 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express ?
  • Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express Train Number is 16087.

  • How many days in a week 16087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express runs ?
  • 16087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express train is 5m at Jolarpettai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express ?
  • Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express runs between Arakkonam Junction to Salem Junction. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 05:15 and reaches Salem Junction/SA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16087 ?
  • 16087 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at Salem Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express?
  • Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 266km between Arakkonam Junction and Salem Junction.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Salem Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)