16088 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express
  • Number
    16088
  • Source
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16087
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

16088/ Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Salem Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16088/ Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Salem Junction(SA) origin 15:30 origin 0
Karuppur(KPPR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Tinnappatti(TNT) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Bommidi(BQI) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Buddireddipatti(BDY) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Doddampatti(DPI) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Dasampatti(DST) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Ambur(AB) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express 16088 Salem Junction 15:30 Arakkonam Junction 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Salem - Arakkonam MEMU 66020 Salem Junction 15:30 Arakkonam Junction 22:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special 06088 Salem Junction 15:30 Arakkonam Junction 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express ?
  • Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Train Number is 16088.

  • How many days in a week 16088 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express runs ?
  • 16088 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16088 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16088 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express train is 2m at Jolarpettai Junction, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Katpadi Junction, Mukundarayapuram, Walajah Road Junction, Sholinghur,

  • What is the Schedule of Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express ?
  • Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express runs between Salem Junction to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Salem Junction at 15:30 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16088 ?
  • 16088 arrives on platform number at Salem Junction and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express?
  • Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 266km between Salem Junction and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)