16093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16093
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2087km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    16094
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 2087km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16093/ MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Errupalem(YP) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Warangal(WL) 17:14 17:20 6 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Multai(MTY) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Betul(BZU) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 20:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special 06093 Chennai Central 05:15 Lucknow Junction NER 20:20 Tuesday Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) 16093 Chennai Central 05:15 Lucknow Junction NER 20:20 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) Train Number is 16093.

  • How many days in a week 16093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16093 MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) train is 10m at Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Chennai Central at 05:15 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16093 ?
  • 16093 arrives on platform number 11 at Chennai Central and at platform number 6 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) took 39h 5m to cover total distance of 2087km between Chennai Central and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22199/ Sushasan Express run from Gwalior Junction to Balrampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)