16182 Silambu SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silambu SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    16182
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    684km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    20681
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16182/ Silambu SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 684km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16182/ Silambu SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 16:50 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 19:08 19:10 2 0
APK(APK) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pothigai SF Special 02662 Sengottai 18:20 Chennai Egmore 05:50 Daily
Silambu Special 06182 Sengottai 16:50 Chennai Egmore 05:25 Thusday Saturday Sunday
Silambu SF Express (PT) 20682 Sengottai 16:50 Chennai Egmore 04:55 Thusday Saturday Sunday
Silambu SF Express (PT) 16182 Sengottai 16:50 Chennai Egmore 04:55 Thusday Saturday Sunday
Pothigai SF Express (PT) 12662 Sengottai 18:20 Chennai Egmore 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silambu SF Express (PT) ?
  • Silambu SF Express (PT) Train Number is 16182.

  • How many days in a week 16182 Silambu SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16182 Silambu SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16182 Silambu SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16182 Silambu SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silambu SF Express (PT) ?
  • Silambu SF Express (PT) runs between Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Sengottai at 16:50 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16182 ?
  • 16182 arrives on platform number at Sengottai and at platform number at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silambu SF Express (PT)?
  • Silambu SF Express (PT) took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 684km between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Silambu SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)