16183 Uzhavan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uzhavan Express
  • Number
    16183
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Thanjavur Junction/TJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    351km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16866
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16183/ Uzhavan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 351km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16183/ Uzhavan Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 22:55 origin 0
Mambalam(MBM) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kutralam(KTM) 04:27 04:28 1 1
Aduturai(ADT) 04:40 04:41 1 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Papanasam(PML) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uzhavan Special 06865 Chennai Egmore 22:55 Thanjavur Junction 06:00 Daily
Uzhavan Express 16183 Chennai Egmore 22:55 Thanjavur Junction 06:00 Daily
Uzhavan Express (PT) 16865 Chennai Egmore 22:55 Thanjavur Junction 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uzhavan Express ?
  • Uzhavan Express Train Number is 16183.

  • How many days in a week 16183 Uzhavan Express runs ?
  • 16183 Uzhavan Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16183 Uzhavan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16183 Uzhavan Express train is 5m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Uzhavan Express ?
  • Uzhavan Express runs between Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 22:55 and reaches Thanjavur Junction/TJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16183 ?
  • 16183 arrives on platform number 5 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at Thanjavur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uzhavan Express?
  • Uzhavan Express took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 351km between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Uzhavan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thanjavur Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20943/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)