16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express
  • Number
    16192
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    764km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20691
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

16192/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 764km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16192/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 15:50 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express 20692 Nagercoil Junction 15:50 Tambaram 05:40 Daily
Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express 16192 Nagercoil Junction 15:50 Tambaram 05:40 Daily
Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special 06066 Nagercoil Junction 16:15 Tambaram 04:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express 22658 Nagercoil Junction 16:15 Tambaram 04:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) 06192 Nagercoil Junction 15:45 Tambaram 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express ?
  • Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express Train Number is 16192.

  • How many days in a week 16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express runs ?
  • 16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express train is 5m at Tirunelveli Junction, Madurai Junction, Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express ?
  • Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express runs between Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 15:50 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16192 ?
  • 16192 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express?
  • Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 764km between Nagercoil Junction and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22940/ Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT) run from Bilaspur Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)