16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express
  • Number
    16232
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    677km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16231
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16232/ Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 677km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16232/ Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 16:30 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 18:19 18:20 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 20:12 20:14 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 04:28 04:29 1 1
Budalur(BAL) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Aduturai(ADT) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Kutralam(KTM) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express 16232 Mysuru Junction 16:30 Mayiladuturai Junction 07:00 Daily
Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Festival Special 06232 Mysuru Junction 16:30 Mayiladuturai Junction 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express ?
  • Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express Train Number is 16232.

  • How many days in a week 16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express runs ?
  • 16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express train is 10m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express ?
  • Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express runs between Mysuru Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 16:30 and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction/MV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16232 ?
  • 16232 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express?
  • Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 677km between Mysuru Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ Jagdalpur - Rourkela Express run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18023/ Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18020/ Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Dhanbad Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)