16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16233
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    120km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16234
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 120km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 08:15 origin 0
Kutralam(KTM) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Papanasam(PML) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) 16233 Mayiladuturai Junction 08:15 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56811 Mayiladuturai Junction 06:15 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:35 Daily
Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56823 Mayiladuturai Junction 20:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 23:50 Daily
Mayiladuthurai -Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56113 Mayiladuturai Junction 06:15 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 16233.

  • How many days in a week 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kumbakonam, Thanjavur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) runs between Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Mayiladuturai Junction at 08:15 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16233 ?
  • 16233 arrives on platform number 1 at Mayiladuturai Junction and at platform number 5 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved)?
  • Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 120km between Mayiladuturai Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)