16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    16331
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1945km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    16332
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16331/ Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1945km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16331/ Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 12:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 12:17 12:20 3 0
Thane(TNA) 12:42 12:45 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:05 13:08 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:27 22:30 3 0
Shahabad(SDB) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Adoni(AD) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 15:27 15:30 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 16:50 17:00 10 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 18:37 18:40 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 19:04 19:05 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:07 20:10 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 20:34 20:35 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 21:27 21:30 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 22:13 22:15 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 23:29 23:30 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 23:52 23:55 3 1
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 00:09 00:10 1 2
Harippad(HAD) 00:29 00:30 1 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 01:42 01:45 3 2
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 02:09 02:10 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 03:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 03:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) Train Number is 16331.

  • How many days in a week 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) train is 10m at Bangarapet Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:10 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16331 ?
  • 16331 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 2 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) took 39h 40m to cover total distance of 1945km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02703/ Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 08:36 and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02303/ Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 02:55 and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03555/ Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special run from Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 22:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)