16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
  • Number
    16332
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1930km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16331
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

16332/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1930km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16332/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 04:25 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:25 05:28 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:07 06:09 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 06:57 07:00 3 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 09:37 09:40 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:12 11:15 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 13:17 13:20 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 16:07 16:10 3 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Adoni(AD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 08:22 08:25 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:57 18:00 3 1
Thane(TNA) 18:17 18:20 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 18:47 18:50 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 19:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) Train Number is 16332.

  • How many days in a week 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) train is 5m at Ernakulam Junction, Erode Junction, Guntakal Junction, Wadi Junction, Solapur, Daund Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 04:25 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16332 ?
  • 16332 arrives on platform number 1 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) took 38h 50m to cover total distance of 1930km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)