16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
  • Number
    16332
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1945km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16331
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16332/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1945km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16332/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 04:25 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:25 05:28 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:20 08:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 09:47 09:50 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 16:12 16:15 3 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Hindupur(HUP) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Adoni(AD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 09:18 09:19 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 09:42 09:43 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:27 19:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 19:47 19:50 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 20:17 20:20 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) Train Number is 16332.

  • How many days in a week 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) train is 10m at Bangarapet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 04:25 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16332 ?
  • 16332 arrives on platform number 1 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) took 40h 25m to cover total distance of 1945km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02703/ Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 08:36 and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02303/ Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 02:55 and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03555/ Asansol - Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special run from Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 22:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)