16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT)
  • Number
    16351
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1946km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    16352
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16351/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1946km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16351/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Thane(TNA) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Adoni(AD) 09:52 09:53 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 17:20 17:50 30 1
Kanchipuram(CJ) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:15 22:17 2 1
Ariyalur(ALU) 22:50 22:51 1 1
Srirangam(SRGM) 23:33 23:35 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:32 01:35 3 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Satur(SRT) 03:36 03:38 2 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 03:58 04:00 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Valliyur(VLY) 06:04 06:05 1 2
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 07:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Special (Via Katpadi) 06339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Nagercoil Junction 10:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta) 06351 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Nagercoil Junction 07:25 Monday Friday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Festival Special (Via Renigunta) 00351 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Nagercoil Junction 07:30 Monday Friday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) 16351 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Nagercoil Junction 07:25 Monday Friday
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (Via Katpadi) 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Nagercoil Junction 10:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) Train Number is 16351.

  • How many days in a week 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) runs ?
  • 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) train is 30m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:35 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16351 ?
  • 16351 arrives on platform number 14 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) took 34h 50m to cover total distance of 1946km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)