16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT)
  • Number
    16352
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1949km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16351
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16352/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1949km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16352/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Satur(SRT) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:00 20:30 30 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Adoni(AD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 08:12 08:15 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 16:32 16:35 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:57 18:00 3 1
Thane(TNA) 18:17 18:20 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 18:47 18:50 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 19:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) 06340 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) 06352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) 00352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) 16352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) 16340 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) Train Number is 16352.

  • How many days in a week 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) runs ?
  • 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) train is 30m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 06:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16352 ?
  • 16352 arrives on platform number 3 at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number 14 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT)?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) took 37h 15m to cover total distance of 1949km between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 10:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ Tapaswini Express (PT) run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12685/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11401/ Nandigram Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)