16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT)
  • Number
    16352
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1946km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16351
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16352/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1946km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16352/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kadambur(KDU) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Satur(SRT) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:15 21:00 45 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Koduru(KOU) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Adoni(AD) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 09:18 09:19 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 09:42 09:43 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Thane(TNA) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 20:19 20:20 1 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (Via Katpadi) 06340 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) 06352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) 00352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:15 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) 16352 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Thusday Sunday
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) 16340 Nagercoil Junction 06:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) Train Number is 16352.

  • How many days in a week 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) runs ?
  • 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) train is 45m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) ?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) runs between Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 06:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16352 ?
  • 16352 arrives on platform number 2 at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT)?
  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) took 38h 50m to cover total distance of 1946km between Nagercoil Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (via Renigunta) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09421/ Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06866/ Uzhavan Special run from Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06220/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to CHAMARAJANAGAR. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)