1636 Bathinda - Varanasi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bathinda - Varanasi Special
  • Number
    1636
  • Source
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1083km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04529
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, SL

1636/ Bathinda - Varanasi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bathinda Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1083km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1636/ Bathinda - Varanasi Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bathinda Junction(BTI) origin 21:05 origin 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 17:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bathinda - Varanasi Festival Special 04998 Bathinda Junction 21:05 Varanasi Junction 17:00 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bathinda - Varanasi Special ?
  • Bathinda - Varanasi Special Train Number is 1636.

  • How many days in a week 1636 Bathinda - Varanasi Special runs ?
  • 1636 Bathinda - Varanasi Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1636 Bathinda - Varanasi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1636 Bathinda - Varanasi Special train is 10m at Ambala Cantt. Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Moradabad Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Bathinda - Varanasi Special ?
  • Bathinda - Varanasi Special runs between Bathinda Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Bathinda Junction at 21:05 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1636 ?
  • 1636 arrives on platform number 7 at Bathinda Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bathinda - Varanasi Special?
  • Bathinda - Varanasi Special took 19h 55m to cover total distance of 1083km between Bathinda Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bathinda - Varanasi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12341/ Agnibina Express run from Howrah Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12294/ Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
12189/ Mahakoshal Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12164/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12136/ Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)