16366 Nagercoil - Kottayam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Kottayam Express
  • Number
    16366
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Kottayam/KTYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    232km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56305
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2S

16366/ Nagercoil - Kottayam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Kottayam. The total distance covered by the train is 232km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16366/ Nagercoil - Kottayam Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 13:00 origin 0
Eraniel(ERL) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Kochuveli(KCVL) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Kaniyapuram(KXP) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Edavai(EVA) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil - Kottayam Express 16366 Nagercoil Junction 13:00 Kottayam 19:35 Daily
Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved) 56304 Nagercoil Junction 12:15 Kottayam 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Kottayam Express ?
  • Nagercoil - Kottayam Express Train Number is 16366.

  • How many days in a week 16366 Nagercoil - Kottayam Express runs ?
  • 16366 Nagercoil - Kottayam Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16366 Nagercoil - Kottayam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16366 Nagercoil - Kottayam Express train is 5m at Thiruvananthapuram Central, Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Kottayam Express ?
  • Nagercoil - Kottayam Express runs between Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 13:00 and reaches Kottayam/KTYM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16366 ?
  • 16366 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Kottayam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Kottayam Express?
  • Nagercoil - Kottayam Express took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 232km between Nagercoil Junction and Kottayam.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Kottayam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kottayam at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16332/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)