1650 Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special
  • Number
    1650
  • Source
    Shamli/SMQL
  • Destination
    Delhi Shahdara Junction/DSA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 26m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01649
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

1650/ Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shamli and Delhi Shahdara Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1650/ Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shamli(SMQL) origin 07:47 origin 0
Kandhla(KQL) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Sujra(SUJR) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 10:13 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special ?
  • Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special Train Number is 1650.

  • How many days in a week 1650 Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special runs ?
  • 1650 Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1650 Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1650 Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special train is 2m at Kandhla, Bagpat Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special ?
  • Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special runs between Shamli to Delhi Shahdara Junction. It departs from Shamli at 07:47 and reaches Delhi Shahdara Junction/DSA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1650 ?
  • 1650 arrives on platform number 1 at Shamli and at platform number 1 at Delhi Shahdara Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special?
  • Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special took 2h 26m to cover total distance of 88km between Shamli and Delhi Shahdara Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shamli - Delhi Shahdara Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Shahdara Junction at 10:13 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 17:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)