16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    16502
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1781km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16501
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16502/ Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1781km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16502/ Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 16:15 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Adoni(AD) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:02 02:05 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:15 08:18 3 1
Belapur(BAP) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:45 10:48 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Amalner(AN) 16:36 16:38 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 20:47 20:52 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 21:21 21:23 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:42 22:47 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:19 23:21 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 00:15 00:17 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) 16502 Yesvantpur Junction 16:15 Ahmedabad Junction 00:50 Sunday
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special 06502 Yesvantpur Junction 16:15 Ahmedabad Junction 00:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 16502.

  • How many days in a week 16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) train is 10m at Jalgaon Junction, Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 16:15 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16502 ?
  • 16502 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 1781km between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 00:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)