16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)
  • Number
    16511
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    501km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16512
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 501km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 21:30 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 22:39 22:40 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Bantawala(BNTL) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) 16511 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:30 Kannur Main 10:55 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Special (Via Kunigal) 06515 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:30 Kannur Main 10:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) Train Number is 16511.

  • How many days in a week 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) runs ?
  • 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) train is 20m at Mangaluru Central,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 21:30 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16511 ?
  • 16511 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 501km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)