16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)
  • Number
    16512
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    501km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16511
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16512/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 501km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16512/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 16:50 origin 0
Payyanur(PAY) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 19:50 20:10 20 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Bantawala(BNTL) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Kabakaputtur(KBPR) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Subrahmanya Road(SBHR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Sakleshpur(SKLR) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 03:50 03:51 1 1
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 04:18 04:19 1 1
Kunigal(KIGL) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:28 06:30 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) 16512 Kannur Main 16:50 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:50 Daily
Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express Special (Via Kunigal) 06516 Kannur Main 16:50 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) ?
  • Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) Train Number is 16512.

  • How many days in a week 16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) runs ?
  • 16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) train is 20m at Mangaluru Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) ?
  • Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) runs between Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Kannur Main at 16:50 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16512 ?
  • 16512 arrives on platform number at Kannur Main and at platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)?
  • Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 501km between Kannur Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)