16521 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    16521
  • Source
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16522
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

16521/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16521/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) origin 21:45 origin 0
Tyakal(TCL) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Malur(MLO) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 22:56 22:57 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06546X Bangarapet Junction 22:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06562 Bangarapet Junction 16:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:00 Daily
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66531 Bangarapet Junction 12:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU 76508 Bangarapet Junction 15:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06294 Bangarapet Junction 16:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 16521.

  • How many days in a week 16521 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 16521 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16521 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16521 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) train is 1m at Tyakal, Malur, Whitefield, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) runs between Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Bangarapet Junction at 21:45 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16521 ?
  • 16521 arrives on platform number 3 at Bangarapet Junction and at platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved)?
  • Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 70km between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)