16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
  • Number
    16532
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2216km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16531
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

16532/ KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2216km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16532/ KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:05 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Koppal(KBL) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 04:05 04:10 5 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 13:02 13:05 3 1
Karad(KRD) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Satara(STR) 15:12 15:15 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:32 21:35 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Valsad(BL) 00:29 00:34 5 2
Surat(ST) 01:38 01:46 8 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:12 03:22 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:52 03:54 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:14 07:16 2 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Falna(FA) 11:11 11:13 2 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:15 12:20 5 2
Beawar(BER) 13:38 13:40 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special 06205 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:05 Ajmer Junction 14:55 Friday
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) 16532 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:05 Ajmer Junction 14:55 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) Train Number is 16532.

  • How many days in a week 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) train is 10m at HUBLI JN, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 17:05 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16532 ?
  • 16532 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 2 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) took 45h 50m to cover total distance of 2216km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Express run from Alappuzha to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express run from Godda to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 12:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12303/ Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:01 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)