16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
  • Number
    16533
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2179km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16534
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

16533/ Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2179km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16533/ Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 05:55 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 06:01 06:03 2 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 06:57 07:02 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:58 08:03 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Surat(ST) 18:02 18:12 10 0
Valsad(BL) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Satara(STR) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 12:42 12:44 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 13:35 13:45 10 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Koppal(KBL) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 00:01 00:02 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 01:53 01:55 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 02:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) 16507 Jodhpur Junction 05:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:05 Thusday Saturday
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Guntakal) 06533 Jodhpur Junction 05:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 02:30 Wednesday
Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special (Via Davangere) 06507 Jodhpur Junction 05:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:05 Thusday Saturday
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16533 Jodhpur Junction 05:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 02:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) Train Number is 16533.

  • How many days in a week 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) runs ?
  • 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) train is 10m at Abu Road, Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road, HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 05:55 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16533 ?
  • 16533 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)?
  • Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) took 44h 35m to cover total distance of 2179km between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 02:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)