16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
  • Number
    16534
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2180km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    16533
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16534/ KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2180km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16534/ KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:05 origin 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Koppal(KBL) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 04:00 04:02 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Satara(STR) 15:12 15:15 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:32 21:35 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Valsad(BL) 00:29 00:34 5 2
Surat(ST) 01:36 01:46 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:12 03:22 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:52 03:54 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:45 05:55 10 2
Abu Road(ABR) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 12:53 12:58 5 2
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 14:10 14:12 2 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 14:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) 16508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:45 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Monday Wednesday
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Guntakal) 06534 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:05 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Sunday
K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere) 06508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:45 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Monday Wednesday
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16534 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:05 Jodhpur Junction 14:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) Train Number is 16534.

  • How many days in a week 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) runs ?
  • 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) train is 10m at HUBLI JN, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 17:05 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16534 ?
  • 16534 arrives on platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) took 45h 30m to cover total distance of 2180km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22195/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Virangana Lakshmibai Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)