16573 Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express
  • Number
    16573
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    456km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16574
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

16573/ Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 456km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16573/ Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 20:45 origin 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Attur(ATU) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Puducherry(PDY) 07:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special 105SR Yesvantpur Junction 20:45 Puducherry 07:15 Friday
Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express 16573 Yesvantpur Junction 20:45 Puducherry 07:15 Friday
Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Special 07393 Yesvantpur Junction 20:45 Puducherry 07:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express Train Number is 16573.

  • How many days in a week 16573 Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16573 Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16573 Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16573 Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express train is 10m at Vriddhachalam Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express ?
  • Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Puducherry. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 20:45 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16573 ?
  • 16573 arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express?
  • Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 456km between Yesvantpur Junction and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Puducherry Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)