16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
  • Number
    16574
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    456km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16573
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

16574/ Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 456km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16574/ Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 22:30 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 16574 Puducherry 22:30 Yesvantpur Junction 08:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express ?
  • Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Train Number is 16574.

  • How many days in a week 16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express train is 10m at Villupuram Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express ?
  • Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express runs between Puducherry to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Puducherry at 22:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16574 ?
  • 16574 arrives on platform number 3 at Puducherry and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express?
  • Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 456km between Puducherry and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20824/ Ajmer - Puri SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)