16611 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express
  • Number
    16611
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    461km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22670
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

16611/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 461km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16611/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 22:35 origin 0
Tuti Melur(TME) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Milavittan(MVN) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 23:10 23:30 20 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Satur(SRT) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Pugalur(PGR) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express ?
  • Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express Train Number is 16611.

  • How many days in a week 16611 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express runs ?
  • 16611 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16611 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16611 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express train is 20m at Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express ?
  • Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express runs between Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Tuticorin at 22:35 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16611 ?
  • 16611 arrives on platform number 1 at Tuticorin and at platform number 5 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express?
  • Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 461km between Tuticorin and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)