16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express
  • Number
    16617
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    506km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16618
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

16617/ Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 506km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16617/ Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 19:25 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Coimbatore North(CBF) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Coimbatore Special 06617 Rameswaram 19:25 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:30 Wednesday
Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 16617 Rameswaram 19:25 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express ?
  • Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express Train Number is 16617.

  • How many days in a week 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express runs ?
  • 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express train is 5m at Manamadurai Junction, Karaikkudi Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express ?
  • Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express runs between Rameswaram to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Rameswaram at 19:25 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16617 ?
  • 16617 arrives on platform number at Rameswaram and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express?
  • Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 506km between Rameswaram and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12906/ Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
12809/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12672/ Nilgiri SF Express (PT) run from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12671/ Nilgiri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mettupalayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12638/ Pandian SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)