1665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special
  • Number
    1665
  • Source
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2482km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01666
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

1665/ Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rani Kamlapati and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 2482km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1665/ Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:05 17:25 20 0
Pipariya(PPI) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 03:18 03:23 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:08 07:18 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:30 16:40 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 18:00 18:02 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 20:00 20:10 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:40 21:45 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 01:05 01:07 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 04:45 05:00 15 2
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:54 06:56 2 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 11:15 11:20 5 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 13:40 13:50 10 2
New Karimganj(NKMG) 14:30 14:35 5 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 15:55 16:00 5 2
Kumarghat(KUGT) 16:33 16:35 2 2
Ambassa(ABSA) 17:08 17:10 2 2
Teliamura(TLMR) 17:48 17:50 2 2
Agartala(AGTL) 20:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special 01665 Rani Kamlapati 15:30 Agartala 20:00 Thusday
Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special 1665 Rani Kamlapati 15:30 Agartala 20:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special ?
  • Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special Train Number is 1665.

  • How many days in a week 1665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 1665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special train is 20m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special ?
  • Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special runs between Rani Kamlapati to Agartala. It departs from Rani Kamlapati at 15:30 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1665 ?
  • 1665 arrives on platform number 2 at Rani Kamlapati and at platform number at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special?
  • Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special took 52h 30m to cover total distance of 2482km between Rani Kamlapati and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) - Agartala Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)