16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
  • Number
    16733
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3153km
  • Train Travel Time
    59h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    16734
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16733/ Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 3153km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16733/ Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 22:30 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 20:59 21:00 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 01:29 01:30 1 2
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 05:08 05:10 2 2
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 05:35 05:40 5 2
Purna Junction(PAU) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 06:58 07:00 2 2
Jalna(J) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Aurangabad(AWB) 09:55 10:00 5 2
Nagarsol(NSL) 11:35 11:40 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:35 12:40 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:35 15:45 10 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 18:00 18:10 10 2
Surat(ST) 20:35 20:40 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:20 22:30 10 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:45 00:55 10 3
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:46 01:48 2 3
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 03:11 03:13 2 3
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 04:22 04:24 2 3
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:15 05:25 10 3
Jamnagar(JAM) 06:59 07:04 5 3
Khambhalia(KMBL) 08:12 08:14 2 3
Dwarka(DWK) 09:29 09:34 5 3
Okha(OKHA) 10:20 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Okha Festival Special 06733 Rameswaram 22:30 Okha 10:20 Friday
Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) 16733 Rameswaram 22:30 Okha 10:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) Train Number is 16733.

  • How many days in a week 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) train is 10m at Kacheguda, Jalgaon Junction, Nandurbar, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) runs between Rameswaram to Okha. It departs from Rameswaram at 22:30 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16733 ?
  • 16733 arrives on platform number at Rameswaram and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)?
  • Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) took 59h 50m to cover total distance of 3153km between Rameswaram and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19340/ Bhopal - Dahod Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 12:21 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)